Free shipping within EU from €90 orders

PRIVACY POLICY

1. USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

VICTOR MANUEL PASCUAL ALCAIDE is the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER for the processing of USER’s personal data and informs that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the processing are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks, or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enable commercial communications. These communications will be carried out by the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER and will be related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conduct market research and statistical analysis.
  • Process orders, requests, respond to inquiries, or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms available on the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER’s website.
  • Send the online newsletter, about news, offers, and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the processing is legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the consent of the USER: sending commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • For the legitimate interest of the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER: conduct market research, statistical analysis, etc., and process orders, requests, etc., at the request of the USER.

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to fulfill the purpose of the processing or as long as there are legal prescriptions that dictate their custody, and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or their total destruction.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen unless it is necessary for the development and execution of the processing purposes, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw the consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability, and deletion of their data, and limitation or opposition to their processing.
  • Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if they consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details to exercise your rights:
IMAGINABLE HOME
ATT. VICTOR MANUEL PASCUAL ALCAIDE
Avenida de Europa 26, Edificio Ática 5, Planta 2
28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid (Spain)
Email: hola@imaginablehome.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request by the provider, with the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER is true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The DATA PROTECTION OFFICER informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In case all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to their needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed in a lawful, fair, and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and are adequate, relevant, and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The DATA PROTECTION OFFICER guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information for them to exercise these rights.

For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the DATA PROTECTION OFFICER through:
IMAGINABLE HOME
ATT. VICTOR MANUEL PASCUAL ALCAIDE
Avenida de Europa 26, Edificio Ática 5, Planta 2
28224 Pozuelo de Alarcón, Madrid (Spain)
Email: hola@imaginablehome.com

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.